| Achieve Charter Academy (District: 82717, School: 00110) Contact: Ms. Jen Conley 3250 DENTON RD CANTON, MI 48188--211 Phone: (734)397-0960 Fax: (734)397-0968 78.jconley@heritageacademies.com
| Arbor Academy (District: 13901, School: 08615) Contact: Mr. Henry Winter 55 ARBOR ST BATTLE CREEK, MI 49015--290 Phone: (269)731-5775 Fax: (269)731-5246 hwinter@oakland-academy.org
| Augusta Academy (District: 39909 ) Contact: 600 West Michigan Augusta, MI 49012-9675 Phone: 269-731-5775 kworthington@forsest-academy.org
|
| Black River Public School (District: 70904, School: 08331) Contact: Mr. Shannon Brunink 491 COLUMBIA AVE HOLLAND, MI 49423--483 Phone: (616)355-0055 Fax: (616)355-0057 BruninkS@brpsk12.org
| Byron Center Charter School (District: 41908, School: 08326) Contact: Mr. Thomas Berriman 9930 BURLINGAME AVE SW BYRON CENTER, MI 49315--863 Phone: (616)878-4852 Fax: (616)878-4852 tberriman@byroncentercharter.org
| Canton Preparatory High School (District: 82711 , School: 02325) Contact: Mr. Matthew Chesney 46610 Cherry Hill Rd Canton, MI 48187--480 Phone: (734)404-6776 Fax: (734)335-6770 mchesney@cantonprep.com
|
| Chandler Woods Charter Academy (District: 41920, School: 08719) Contact: Mr. Joe Hammond 6895 SAMRICK AVE NE BELMONT, MI 49306--884 Phone: (616)866-6000 Fax: (616)866-6001 22.jhammond@nhaschools.com
| Cornerstone Health and Technology School (District: 82741 , School: 01214) Contact: Mr. Michael Griffie 17351 Southfield Road Detroit, MI 48235--334 Phone: (313)486-4260 michael.griffie@cornerstonecharters.org
| Covenant House Academy Detroit - Central Site (District: 82991, School: 09649) Contact: Ms. Antoinette Cunningham 2959 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD DETROIT, MI 48208--247 Phone: (313)463-2023 Fax: (313)463-2099 acunningham@covenanthouse.org
|
| Covenant House Academy Detroit - East Site (District: 82991, School: 09621) Contact: Ms. Antoinette Cunningham 7600 GOETHE ST DETROIT, MI 48214--176 Phone: (313)463-2023 Fax: (313)463-2099 acunningham@covenanthouse.org
| Covenant House Academy Detroit - Southwest Site (District: 82991 , School: 09624) Contact: Ms. Antoinette Cunningham 1450 25th St Detroit, MI 48216--140 Phone: (313)463-2023 Fax: (313)463-2099 acunningham@covenanthouse.org
| Covenant House Academy Grand Rapids (District: 41900, School: 02075) Contact: Ms. Antoinette Cunningham 50 Antoine St SW Grand Rapids, MI 49507--100 Phone: (313)463-2023 Fax: (313)463-2099 acunningham@covenanthouse.org
|
| Crossroads Charter Academy (7-12) (District: 54901, School: 09187) Contact: Mr. Ross Meads 215 SPRUCE ST W BIG RAPIDS, MI 49307--147 Phone: (231)796-9041 Fax: (231)796-9790 meadsr@ccabr.org
| Crossroads Charter Academy (PK-6) (District: 54901, School: 08599) Contact: Mr. Christopher White 215 NORTH STATE ST BIG RAPIDS, MI 49307--144 Phone: (231)796-9041 Fax: (231)796-9874 whitec@ccabr.org
| Detroit Achievement Academy (District: 82700 , School: 01968) Contact: Ms. Sharon Yaecker-Roesser 15000 Southfield Fwy Detroit, MI 48223--235 Phone: (917)568-1746 Sharon@detroitachievement.org
|
| Detroit Enterprise Academy (District: 82979, School: 09462) Contact: Ms. Chanavia Patterson 11224 KERCHEVAL ST DETROIT, MI 48214--332 Phone: (313)823-5799 Fax: (313)823-0342 61.cpatterson@heritageacademies.com
| Detroit Merit Charter Academy (District: 82974, School: 09102) Contact: Ms. Sandra Terry-Martin 1091 ALTER RD DETROIT, MI 48215--286 Phone: (313)331-3328 Fax: (313)331-3278 45.smartin@heritageacademies.com
| Detroit Premier Academy (District: 82985, School: 09600) Contact: Mr. James Kinsey 7781 ASBURY PARK DETROIT, MI 48228--368 Phone: (313)945-1472 Fax: (313)945-1744 68.jkinsey@nhaschools.com
|
| Eagle`s Nest Academy (District: 25916, School: 02434) Contact: Mr. Reginald Flynn 5005 Cloverlawn Dr Flint, MI 48504--208 Phone: (810)965-1514 Fax: (810)787-9160 northflint@yahoo.com
| Early Career Academy (District: 63936, School: 02397) Contact: Ms. Amy Boyles 1522 E Big Beaver Rd Troy, MI 48083--200 Phone: (248)524-1800 aboyles524@earlycareeracademy.com
| East Arbor Charter Academy (District: 81910, School: 00838) Contact: Mr. Shawn Leonard 6885 Merritt Road Ypsilanti, AK 48197 Phone: (734)484-5506 Fax: (734)547-3078 93.sleonard@heritageacademies.com
|
| Endeavor Charter Academy (District: 13902, School: 08643) Contact: Ms. Angela Wyckoff 380 HELMER RD N BATTLE CREEK, MI 49037--777 Phone: (269)962-9300 Fax: (269)962-9393 14.awyckoff@nhaschools.com
| Evergreen Academy (District: 39908, School: 01310) Contact: Ms. Jennifer Anderson-Rolfe 2121 Hudson Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49008 Phone: (269)488-6324 Fax: (269)731-5246 janderson@evergreen-academy.org
| Excel Charter Academy (District: 41905, School: 08246) Contact: Mr. Dan Bartels 4201 BRETON RD SE GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49512--385 Phone: (616)281-9339 Fax: (616)281-6707 2.dbartels@heritageacademies.com
|
| Excel Charter Academy - Grand River Prep School (District: 41905, School: 09911) Contact: Mr. Jason Bannister 650 52nd St SE Grand Rapids, MI 49548--583 Phone: (616)261-1800 Fax: (616)261-1853 jbannister@prepnetschools.com
| Faxon Language Immersion Academy (District: 63926 , School: 01364) Contact: Dr. Lorilyn Coggins 28555 Middlebelt Farmington Hills, MI 48334--410 Phone: (810)750-3007 Fax: (866)606-1663 lkcgreen@aol.com
| Forest Academy (District: 39907, School: 00843) Contact: Mr. Henry Winter 5196 Comstock Ave Kalamazoo, AK 49048 Phone: (269)731-5775 Fax: (269)731-5246 hwinter@oakland-academy.org
|
| Global Heights Academy (District: 82725, School: 00442) Contact: Mr. Shawn Robson 23713 Joy Road Dearborn Heights, AK 48127 Phone: (313)624-3400 robsons@gee-edu.com
| Grand River Academy (District: 82757, School: 02435) Contact: Mr. Alan Harper 28111 8 Mile Rd Livonia, MI 48152--235 Phone: (313)595-6936 73.aharper@nhaschools.com
| Grand River Preparatory High School (District: 41930) 650 52nd Street Kentwood, MI 49548 Phone: 616-261-1800
|
| Hanley International Academy (District: 82986, School: 09606) Contact: Ms. Shameka McPherson 2400 Denton St Hamtramck, MI 48212--361 Phone: (313)875-8888 SMcPherson@hanleyacademy.org
| Henry Ford Academy: School for Creative Studies (P (District: 82703, School: 00101) Contact: Dr. Curtis Lewis 485 W Milwaukee St Detroit, AK 48202--322 Phone: (313)481-4000 Fax: (313)481-4001 lewis@hfascs.org
| Henry Ford Academy: School for Creative Studies - (District: 82703, School: 01240) Contact: Mr. Seth Petty 10225 3rd St Detroit, MI 48202 Phone: (313)826-1159 Fax: (313)731-0400 spetty@hfaes.org
|
| Knapp Charter Academy (District: 41914, School: 08484) Contact: Mr. David Turcotte 1759 LEFFINGWELL AVE NE GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49525--453 Phone: (616)364-1100 Fax: (616)364-9780 7.dturcotte@heritageacademies.com
| Legacy Charter Academy (District: 82723, School: 00367) Contact: Mr. Letoskey Carey 4900 E. Hildale Street Detroit, AK 48234 Phone: (313)368-2215 Fax: (313)432-2807 88.lcarey@nhaschools.com
| Light of the World Academy (District: 47900) 550 E. Hamburg Pickney, MI 48169 Phone: 586-212-1412
|
| Lincoln-King Academy (District: 82719 , School: 00133) Contact: Mrs. Carolyn Brown 13436 GROVE ST DETROIT, MI 48235--422 Phone: (313)862-2352 carolyn.brown@cornerstonecharters.org
| Madison-Carver Academy (District: 82742 , School: 01309) Contact: Ms. Carolyn Boyer 19900 Mcintyre St Detroit, MI 48219 Phone: (313)486-4626 carolyn.boyer@cornerstonecharters.org
| Metro Charter Academy (District: 82967, School: 08799) Contact: Mrs. Shelli Wildfong 34800 ECORSE RD ROMULUS, MI 48174--164 Phone: (734)641-3200 Fax: (734)641-6530 36.swildfong@heritageacademies.com
|
| Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy (District: 63924, School: 00129) Contact: Mr. Oguzhan Yildiz 8155 Ritter Center Line, MI 48015--145 Phone: (586)920-2163 Fax: (586)920-2164 yildiz@mmsaonline.org
| Michigan Virtual Charter Academy (District: 41925, School: 00482) Contact: Ms. Jean Broadwater 678 Front Avenue, NW, Suite 265 Grand Rapids, AK 49504 Phone: (616)309-1600 Fax: (616)309-1608 jbroadwater@k12.com
| Muskegon Covenant Academy (District: 61906 , School: 02490) Contact: Mr. Jim VanBergen 125 Catherine Ave Muskegon, MI 49442--333 Phone: (231)720-3100 Fax: (231)720-3105 jvanbergen@mcovenantacademy.org
|
| New Paradigm College Prep (District: 82713, School: 02329) Contact: Mr. Ralph Bland 2450 S Beatrice St Detroit, MI 48217--163 Phone: (313)215-4617 ralph@npfenow.org
| Oakland Academy (District: 39903, School: 08616) Contact: Mr. Henry Winter 6325 OAKLAND DR PORTAGE, MI 49024--258 Phone: (269)324-8951 Fax: (269)324-8974 hwinter@oakland-academy.org
| Paragon Charter Academy (District: 38902, School: 08644) Contact: Mr. Ben Kriesch 3750 MCCAIN RD JACKSON, MI 49201--767 Phone: (517)750-9500 Fax: (571)750-9501 15.bkriesch@nhaschools.com
|
| Pathways Global Leadership Academy (District: 82712, School: 02327) Contact: Mr. Joseph Gibson 556 Custer St Detroit, MI 48202--312 Phone: (313)355-0952 Fax: (313)731-0177 JGibson@PathwaysInstitutes.org
| Reach Charter Academy (District: 50912, School: 09905) Contact: Ms. Nicole Young 25275 CHIPPENDALE ST ROSEVILLE, MI 48066--396 Phone: (586)498-9171 Fax: (586)498-9173 77.nyoung@nhaschools.com
| South Canton Scholars Charter Academy (District: 82729, School: 00836) Contact: Ms. Sabrina Terenzi 3085 South Canton Center Road Canton, AK 48188 Phone: (734)398-5658 Fax: (734)547-3077 92.sterenzi@nhaschools.com
|
| Southwest Detroit Lighthouse Charter Academy (District: 82755 , School: 01851) Contact: Ms. Jill Geden 4001 29th St Detroit, MI 48210--260 Phone: (248)766-0087 jgeden@lighthouse-academies.org
| Success Mile Academy (District: 50916 , School: 01895) Contact: Mr. Thomas Gladieux 27300 Dequindre Warren, MI 48092--287 Phone: (586)353-2108 tgladieux@successmileacademy.org
| Taylor Preparatory High School (District: 82756 , School: 01380) Contact: Ms. Aquan Miles 9540 Telegraph Rd Taylor, MI 48180--335 Phone: (313)668-2100 Fax: (313)668-2101 amiles@taylorprephs.com
|
| Timberland Academy (District: 61902, School: 08490) Contact: Mrs. Angelia Coleman 2574 MCLAUGHLIN AVE MUSKEGON, MI 49442--443 Phone: (231)767-9700 Fax: (231)767-9710 9.acoleman@heritageacademies.com
| University Preparatory Academy (PSAD) - Elementary (District: 82702, School: 09887) Contact: Ms. Tamara Johnson 957 HOLDEN ST DETROIT, MI 48202--344 Phone: (313)874-9800 tamara.johnson@uprepschools.com
| University Preparatory Academy (PSAD) - Elementary (District: 82702, School: 09908) Contact: Ms. Kimberly Llorens 435 AMSTERDAM ST DETROIT, MI 48202--340 Phone: (313)309-0552 Fax: (313)309-0555 kimberly.llorens@uprepschools.com
|
| University Preparatory Academy (PSAD) - High Schoo (District: 82702, School: 09889) Contact: Mr. Dannon Holley 600 ANTOINETTE ST DETROIT, MI 48202--345 Phone: (313)949-7292 Fax: (313)874-4470 dannon.holley@uprepschools.com
| University Preparatory Academy (PSAD) - Middle (District: 82702, School: 09888) Contact: Ms. Aisha Scott 5310 SAINT ANTOINE ST DETROIT, MI 48202--413 Phone: (313)831-0100 aisha.scott@uprepschools.com
| University Preparatory Science and Math (PSAD) Hig (District: 82701, School: 00506) Contact: Dr. Gabriella Gui 2664 Franklin Street Detroit, 48207 Phone: (313)393-9166 Fax: (313)393-9165 ggui@uprepsm.com
|
| University Preparatory Science and Math (PSAD) Mid (District: 82701, School: 09907) Contact: Ms. Jennifer Spencer 5100 JOHN R ST DETROIT, MI 48202 Phone: (313)832-8400 jspencer@uprepsm.com
| University Preparatory Science and Math - Elementa (District: 82701, School: 01567) Contact: Ms. Kimberly Phillips 2251 Antietam Ave Detroit, MI 48207--387 Phone: (313)806-9486 kphillips@uprepsm.com
| Vanderbilt Charter Academy (District: 70905, School: 08372) Contact: Ms. Holly Hillary 301 WEST 16TH ST HOLLAND, MI 49423--332 Phone: (616)820-5050 Fax: (616)820-5051 5.hhillary@heritageacademies.com
|
| Vanguard Charter Academy (District: 41910, School: 08371) Contact: Mr. Daryl Vriesenga 1620 52ND ST SW WYOMING, MI 49519--962 Phone: (616)538-3630 Fax: (616)538-3646 3.dvriesenga@heritageacademies.com
| Walker Charter Academy (District: 41915, School: 08485) Contact: Mr. Steve Bagley 1801 3 MILE RD NW GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49544--144 Phone: (616)785-2700 Fax: (616)785-0894 6.sbagley@heritageacademies.com
| Warrendale Charter Academy (District: 82970, School: 08934) Contact: Mr. Vondra Glass 19400 SAWYER ST DETROIT, MI 48228--333 Phone: (313)240-4200 Fax: (313)240-4203 41.vglass@nhaschools.com
|
| Washington-Parks Academy (District: 82719 , School: 00132) Contact: Mr. Scott Cairo 11685 APPLETON REDFORD, MI 48239--144 Phone: (313)592-6061 Fax: (313)242-5156 scott.cairo@cornerstonecharters.org
| West MI Academy of Arts and Academics (District: 70902, School: 08332) Contact: Mrs. Cathy Cantu 17350 HAZEL ST SPRING LAKE, MI 49456--122 Phone: (616)844-9961 Fax: (616)844-9941 ccantu@westmichiganacademy.org
| William C. Abney Academy - Middle School (District: 41917, School: 00802) Contact: Mr. Markeith Large 256 Alger Street Grand Rapids, 49507 Phone: (616)301-2810 Fax: (616)301-2814 mlarge@thewcaa.org
|
| William C. Abney Academy Elementary (District: 41917, School: 08600) Contact: Mrs. Genene Rhodes 1435 FULTON ST E GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49503--385 Phone: (616)454-5541 Fax: (616)454-5598 grhodes@thewcaa.org
| Windemere Park Charter Academy (District: 33909, School: 08720) Contact: Ms. Yvonne Thomas 3100 WEST SAGINAW ST LANSING, MI 48917--230 Phone: (517)327-0700 Fax: (517)327-0800 27.ythomas@heritageacademies.com
|